PRIVAT POLITIK

Hvem er vi

Vores hjemmeside adresse er https://cphs.dk

 

Hvilke personlige data vi indsamler, og hvorfor vi indsamler dem

CPH Support er ifølge persondataloven ansvarlig for de personlige oplysninger, som du videregiver til os som kunde eller som bruger i vores support sags system.

Ved oprettelse af support sager til behandling – eller ved køb af hjemmeside og moduler  – beder vi om nogle almindelige personoplysninger. Det er fornavn, efternavn, mobil nummer og eventuelt også din e-mailadresse. Disse personoplysninger bruges til at identificere dig som kunde samt til at levere den support, du køber hos os.

Når du benytter vores webshop på vores hjemmeside, hvor du bestiller udarbejdelse af hjemmeside eller et hjemmeside modul, så opbevares disse data i praksis på vores hjemmeside og vi sikre med flere sikkerheds systemer, at dine oplysninger opbevares sikkert og fortroligt.

Når du tilmelder dig Nyheds mail via vores hjemmeside, hvor du får info og nyheder via mail kan få nyheder, informationer eller invitationer i forbindelse med Salon Snickars, så opbevares disse data i praksis af MAILCHIMP. MailChimp er en af de mest populære e-mail marketing platforme på markedet og har hovedsæde udenfor EU/EØS og data overføres derfor til et tredjeland. Mailchimp er dog EU-U.S. privacy Shield certificeret (betyder at de anses for at ligge i et såkaldt ”sikkert tredjeland”).

 

Dine personoplysninger opbevares så længe din kunderelation til Salon Snickars består, og slettes når kunderelationen ophører eller når du selv beder om det.

I det omfang der behandles personoplysninger om dig, har du ifølge persondataloven ret til at få oplyst, hvilke personoplysninger, der kan henføres til dig. Såfremt det viser sig, at de oplysninger eller data, der behandles om dig, er urigtige eller vildledende, har du ret til at kræve disse berigtiget, slettet eller blokeret.

Du kan til enhver tid gøre indsigelse mod, at oplysninger om dig gøres til genstand for behandling. Du kan også til enhver tid tilbagekalde dit samtykke.

Du har mulighed for at klage over behandlingen af oplysninger og data vedrørende dig. Klage indgives til Datatilsynet, jf. persondatalovens § 58, stk. 1.

Ved bestilling af tider til behandling hos Salon Snickars eller tilmelding af nyheder ved Club Snickars accepterer du denne privatlivspolitik.

 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Scroll Up
Have no product in the cart!
0